Organization

  • 인쇄
  1. Board of Directors
    • Executive Committee
    • Auditor
  2. Secretary
    General
    • Education Training Center
    • Documentary Heritage Research Institution
  3. Director
    • Strategic Planning & Operations Division
      • General operations management
      • HR, Accounting and Organization
      • External Relations and
        Communications
      • General Assembly and Board of
        Director Meetings
    • Research & Development Division
      • Policy development and execution of strategic research on documentary heritage
      • Monitoring and post-management of documentary heritage in the MoW list
      • Management of information platform for documentary heritage
    • Education & Public Information Division
      • Capacity Building in preservation, conservation and utilization of documentary heritage
      • Organization of international conferences and seminars
      • Publication of promotional materials to increase public awareness on documentary heritage

Structure

Structure - Division, Name, Task, E-mail, Contact
Division Name Task E-mail Contact
Secretary-General Yoonmyoung CHO
  • General Management of ICDH's Affairs
insaka
@unescoicdh.org
 
Strategic
Planning
&
Operations
Wonyoung JEONG
  • Organization, personnel, and attendance management
  • Overall management of the ICDH's services
jwy
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0864
Dahaeng KIM
  • Budget and accounting management and contract
  • Consultation on Center Building Maintenance
  • Management of official business trips outside the country
sara0829
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0861
Juhee YANG
  • Renewal of ICDH Establishment Agreement
  • Operation of Board and Executive Committee 
  • International/Domestic Cooperation
yjh
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0862
Minyoung YANG
  • Assisting Accounting Management
  • Acting as secretary to the Secretary-General
yang
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0863
Research
&
Development
Mira WON
  • General Management of the Division
cjwmla00
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0822
Youngsoo BAHN
  • Operating integrated groupware
  • Establishing MoW Digital Platform 
  • Silk Roads Documentary Heritage Discovery Project Support
  • Support for excavation of potential heritage sites in Southwest Asia
unescobys
@unescoicdh.org

 

+82-43-262-0823

Jiyoung NOH
  • MoW Monitoring System Development Support
  • From Jikji to Gutenberg Project
noh
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0824
Junsu SEO
  • Publication of International Journal of Documentary Heritage
  • Documentary Heritage International Conference Operations
  • Development of international joint academic research projects
  • Support for excavation of potential heritage sites in Southeast Asia
seo
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0825
Education
&
Public
Information
Gyeongsook KIM
  • General Management of the Division
gsk66
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0830
Sojung LEE
  • MoW educational content development
  • Operations of MoW education program
  • Management of press response
  • Planning and Operation of MoW Exhibition
sjlee
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0831
Sohye JEONG
  • Discovering and Supporting Endangered Heritage (ODA and Iberarchivos Project)
  • MoW Webinar Program
sh
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0833
Seohyeong YU
  • MoW-utilizing content development
  • Network management of MoW Custodian Institutions
  • Management of general public relations
ysh
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-262-0834

Board Member

Board Member - Classification, Name, Affiliation and Position
Classification Name Affiliation and Position
Board Member Byeong-pil HA President, National Archives of Korea (Chairman)
Tawfik JELASSI Assistant Director-General, Communication and Information of UNESCO
Kyungkoo HAN Secretary-General, Korean National Commission for UNESCO
Kyungah LEE Director, Public Culture and Diplomacy of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Beomseok LEE Mayor of Cheongju City
Kiae JEONG Chair of National Records Management Committee
Suhee CHAE Director, Heritage Promotion Bureau, Cultural Heritage Administration of Korea
Roslyn RUSSELL UNESCO Memory of the World National Committee (Australia)
Alissandra CUMMINS UNESCO Memory of the World National Committee (Barbados)
Auditor Yosoon SIM Vice Managing Partner cum Baker Tilly International of Woori Accounting Corporation

Executive Committee

Executive Committee - Classification, Name, Affiliation and Position
Classification Name Affiliation and Position
Executive
Committee
Jinhee KIM Director, Research and Cooperation Division, National Archives of Korea
Jeeyoung KIM Director, UNESCO Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Wonsuk CHOI Director, Cultural Infrastructure Division, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Yaena LEE Director, World Heritage Division, Cultural Heritage Administration
Woo-jin CHO  Director, UNESCO Agenda & Policy Center, Bureau of Intellectual Solidarity,
Korean National Commission for UNESCO
Yanghwan LEE Director, Game Division, Korea Creative Content Agency
Duwon LEE Professor, Department of Journalism & Communication Studies, Cheongju University
Eunyoung LEE Collaborative Professor, Institute of Archives and Records Management, Graduate School of Policy Sciences,
Ewha Womens’ University
Jongmoon CHOI Public Relations Project Leader, SK Hynix Cheongju Corporate
Woohyuk PARK CEO, Good Design Company