Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/unesco/system/class/core/util.class.php on line 282
ICDH > ABOUT > Introduction > Organization

Organization

  • 인쇄
  1. Board of Directors
    • Executive Committee
    • Auditor
  2. Secretary
    General
    • Education Training Center
    • Documentary Heritage Research Institution
  3. Director
    • Strategic Planning & Operations Division
      • General operations management
      • HR, Accounting and Organization
      • External Relations and
        Communications
      • General Assembly and Board of
        Director Meetings
    • Research & Development Division
      • Policy development and execution of strategic research on documentary heritage
      • Monitoring and post-management of documentary heritage in the MoW list
      • Management of information platform for documentary heritage
    • Education & Public Information Division
      • Capacity Building in preservation, conservation and utilization of documentary heritage
      • Organization of international conferences and seminars
      • Publication of promotional materials to increase public awareness on documentary heritage

Acting Secretary-General

Seungcheol Lee, Chief of Research Development Division

Structure

Structure - Division, Name, Task, E-mail, Contact
Division Name Task E-mail Contact
Secretary-General Seungcheol Lee
  • Acting Chief of Education & Public Information Division
  • ICDH Centre Construction-related Cooperation (Cheongju City)
  • Memory of the World 30th Anniversary and Centre completion commemorative project
unescolsc
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-219-1315
Strategic
Planning &
Operations
Chohee Min
  • Budget and Account Management
  • Contract Administration
  • Organization and Personnel Management
  • Centre action planning
  • Board of directors, Executive Committee
  • UNESCO and Related Institutions Cooperation
  • General Affairs
unescomch
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-219-1311
Research
Development
Youngsoo Bahn
  • Establishment of MoW Information Platform
  • Silk Roads Documentary Heritage Discovery Project Support
  • Commemorative Project of MoW 30th Anniversary Programme
  • Operation/Improvement of Integrated Groupware
unescobys
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-219-1320
Jiyoung Noh
  • MoW Monitoring System Development
  • From Jikji to Gutenberg Project
noh
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-219-1321
Junsu Seo
  • Documentary Heritage Network Building
  • Research Projects
  • Discovering Potential Documentary Heritage and Assisting Nomination
  • Publication of MoW Journal
seo@unescoicdh.org +82-43-219-1316

Education
& Public
Information

Sojung Lee
  • General Promotion/Marketing
  • Memory of the World Contents Development
  • Documentary Heritage ODA Projects
  • Capacity-building and Training Projects
sjlee
@unescoicdh.org
+82-43-219-1319
Sohye Jeong
  • Discovering and Supporting Endangered Heritage(ODA Project Support)
  • Online Capacity-building Project for Documentary Heritage(Webinars)
  • Memory of the World Education/Publicity
  • Management of ICDH Webpage
sh@unescoicdh.org +82-43-219-1314

Board Member

Board Member - Classification, Name, Affiliation and Position
Classification Name Affiliation and Position
Board Member Jaehee Choi President, National Archives of Korea (Chairman)
Tawfik Jelassi Assistant Director-General, Communication and Information of UNESCO
Kyungkoo Han Secretary-General, Korean National Commission for UNESCO
Jongho Kyun Director, Public Culture and Diplomacy of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Beomseok Lee Mayor of Cheongju City
Kyungho Suh Honorary Professor, Seoul National University
Suhee Chae Director, Heritage Promotion Bureau, Cultural Heritage Administration of Korea
Roslyn Russell UNESCO Memory of the World National Committee (Australia)
Allisandra Cummins UNESCO Memory of the World National Committee (Barbados)
Auditor Youngsup Kim Accountant/Lawyer of Cheongpoong Law Firm

Executive Committee

Executive Committee - Classification, Name, Affiliation and Position
Classification Name Affiliation and Position
Executive
Committee
Yihyun Jo Director, Research and Cooperation Division
Juwon Lee Director, UNESCO Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Sojung Park Director, Cultural Infrastructure Division, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Jinsung Jeon Director, Resource mobilization Task Force, Korean National Commission for UNESCO
Yanghwan Lee Director, Game Division, Korea Creative Content Agency
Duwon Lee Professor, Department of Journalism & Communication Studies
Eunyoung Lee Collaborative Professor, Institute of Archives and Records Management, Graduate School of Policy Sciences, Ewha Womens’ University
Jongmoon Choi Public Relations Project Leader, SK Hynix Cheongju Corporate